This privacy policy was updated on November, 2019

The following is the privacy policy of Qingzhou Tanboer Garment Co. Ltd. ("Privacy Policy"). Tanboer recognizes the importance of your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information.

The category we collect information

"Personal Information" means any information about an identifiable individual through which such information can be identified or contacted. The types of personal information we collect include your name, mailing address, phone or mobile number, language preference, purchase/return/redemption information, email address, and more.

Determine the purpose of collecting personal information

Tanboer collects, uses and discloses personal information to provide you with information about goods and services and/or products and services that may be of interest to you. We also collect, use and disclose your personal information to comply with legal and regulatory requirements and other circumstances that may be permitted or required by applicable laws. The purpose of Tanboer's collection of personal information is as follows:

  • • Identify and contact you when you request the products be sent to you or someone else, purchase from us or return or place an order.
  • • Complete orders, process payments, and ship products you purchase.
  • • Establish and maintain a business relationship with you.
  • • Provide you with ongoing service and product benefits.
  • • Answer your questions.
  • • Provide you with information about our products and warranty claims.
  • • Support Tanboer's core business functions such as internal business processes, reporting, marketing, and advertising.
  • • Notify you of product recalls or security issues.
  • • Meet legal and regulatory requirements.
  • • Tanboer's Privacy Policy will apply to all personal information that Tanboer collects, uses or discloses in the following circumstances, for example:
  • • When making inquiries by phone, email or our website.
  • • When registering or providing information via email or the Internet.
  • • When purchasing goods from Tanboer's website.
  • • When filing a complaint about a Tanboer product or service.
  • • When making a claim based on Tanboer's warranty plan.
  • • When requesting information or assistance from Tanboer.
  • • When participating in or responding to consumer surveys or requests for opinions, concerns, and preferences related to Tanboer's products and services.
  • • Participate in contests, sweepstakes, and other promotions.
  • • Use other features of the Tanboer website that may be provided from time to time.

Restrict the collection of personal information

Tanboer collects only personal information necessary for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy and will collect, use and disclose such information under this Privacy Policy.

Use and disclosure of personal information

Your personal information will not be used for the original purpose of collecting such information or for other purposes than applicable law without your consent. Sometimes we may wish to use your personal information for new or additional purposes. For those, we will ask for your permission before using your personal information. We may also disclose your personal information to other third parties in the following limited circumstances:

  • • Service providers or suppliers who help our business operations, websites, including those that help us sell products and services, provide analytical methods, process payments, manage processes, operations, complete requests, surveys, contests, draws or a service provider and supplier of product reviews; or
  • • Get your permission; or
  • • Protect the safety, property or other rights of Tanboer, our customers or employees as necessary to detect and prevent fraud; or
  • • When otherwise required or permitted by law.

At times, we may decide to sell or transfer all or part of our business to a related company or third party, merge with another entity, insure or securitize our assets, or engage in other forms of business or financing transactions (including Transfer as part of a bankruptcy or bankruptcy proceeding, or as part of a corporate restructuring or stock sale or change in control of another company). Besides, the way you provide products, services, programs, contests, promotions, and events, as well as the organizations that offer them, services, programs, contests, promotions, or events, may change. If your personal information relates to any such transaction, we may use and disclose such personal information and require all parties (including affiliates and consultants) to agree to comply with this Privacy Policy during and after the transaction. The policy of the equivalent standard set in the standard protects your personal information. Also, any supplier or service provider that has access to personal information is carefully selected by us and must have privacy and security standards that meet our requirements. We use contracts with service providers and suppliers and other measures to maintain the confidentiality and security of our personal information and to prevent personal information from being used for any other purpose, including for any advertising or other commercial purposes. However, you should be aware that service providers and suppliers who perform services on our behalf can store, transmit and process personal information on servers located outside of China, data protection laws and jurisdictions in China, including the United States. Therefore, personal information may be subject to requests from governments, courts or law enforcement agencies in those jurisdictions according to the laws of these jurisdictions. For example, information may be shared in response to the effective needs or requests of government authorities, courts, and law enforcement officials in these countries. Following applicable laws in other such jurisdictions, we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that appropriate protective measures are in place to require our service providers and suppliers to adopt individuals who are equivalent to those applicable to China. Information protection measures.

Exception

This Privacy Policy does not impose any restrictions on Tanboer's collection, use or disclosure of the following information: publicly available information, such as the name, address, and phone number of the customer listed in the directory or provided through the directory service; the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization; Non-personal information, that is, information that does not reveal your identity; or Additional information about customers or employees that is publicly available and contained in regulations made under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (China).

Place an order at the Tanboer's website

If you order products in our website, you will need to provide us with information that is reasonably needed to complete your order and bill processing. When we collect payment information directly from you, we will send this data directly from you to the relevant company like a bank, and Tanboer will not store this data. We will also share personal information with external shipping companies and payment processing companies to bill your order and send the items you order, but we will not provide any information beyond this reasonable need for such purposes. We may also use this information to contact you about orders and to provide you with other services and offers that may be of interest to you.

Cookies, web beacons, tags, and other similar technologies

When you interact with our website, we may use automated data collection techniques and services to record and collect information that identifies your computer, tracks your use of our website, and collects information about you and you. Some information about surfing the internet. Such information may include information identifying your device, IP address, browser type and language, recommendations and exit pages, as well as URLs, keywords, dates and times, portions of websites you visit, and other similar usage scenarios. This information is used to fulfill contracts with our business partners and to help us better serve you by improving our website design and products, services and promotions.

Our website uses "cookies", "web beacons", "tags" and other similar technologies. A cookie is a small data file placed on your computer's hard drive so that your computer "remembers" the information when you visit the website. Web beacons and tags are small pieces of code that are used with cookies and allow us to record activity on the site. Through web beacons, we can capture certain other types of information about a visitor's behavior on the website, such as the visitor's cookie number, time, date, duration, and number of page views, description of the page where the web beacon is located, and any details about the items you have purchased. You can refuse or disable cookies by managing your browser settings and following the instructions provided in your Internet Service Provider Help file. If you turn off cookies, you can continue to visit the site, but you may not be able to use certain features of the site. Information obtained through cookies, web beacons and tags can be shared with the service provider or obtained by the service provider on our behalf. Third parties may also receive the collected information if such a third party provides such analytical services and software (see the following sections), and their use of such information is subject to their privacy policy.

Third-party advertising partners

We use third-party service providers to advertise on the Internet on our behalf. These advertising service providers may collect unidentifiable information about your visit to our website and your interaction with products and services. Such unrecognized information does not include your name, address, email address or other personal information. Such providers may set up and access their cookies, tags, web beacons, or similar technologies on the computer or device you use to access the site to provide you with personalized ads or other content that you are interested in. In addition to information about your visit to our website, our service providers may also use information from other websites to target ads for Tanboer products and services.

As mentioned above, you can reject cookies by setting your browser. If you reject cookies, you may still receive online ads, but these ads may be less personalized.

"Do not track" request

Unless you set your browser settings so that your online activities and publicly available information about your online activities, such as traffic data, are not visible to the usage analysis tool, we don't currently have the technical ability to analyze you from usage. Delete, so that your browser only sends us a "Do Not Track" request or message, but it does not prevent you from being tracked if we take no action.

We do not authorize third parties other than vendors (such as web analytics providers) to track which websites you visited before and after visiting our website. Even so, we have no control over third parties for tracking, and we may have some third parties tracking through third-party websites over time without our knowledge or consent.

Third-party link

Links to other websites not controlled by Tanboer may be included on our website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or contents of such other websites. We encourage users to understand and read the privacy statements of websites that we may provide links to and may collect personal information when we leave the site.

Information received from third parties

We may receive information about you (including personal information) from third parties. For example, if you are on another website and you choose to receive information from Tanboer, the website will forward your email address and other information to us so that we can contact you as requested. You can also choose to participate in third-party applications or features (such as one of our pages on Facebook or other social platforms or websites), so you allow us to collect (or share with third parties) information about you, including personal information.

Safety

We maintain technical, physical and administrative security measures to protect your personal information from loss, theft and unauthorized access. Any personal information you provide to us will be exchanged on a secure server. Unfortunately, any data transfer on the Internet is not guaranteed to be secure. Therefore, although we are committed to protecting your personal information, we cannot ensure or guarantee the security of any information you provide to us.

Email communication

Tanboer complies with the China Anti-Spam Alliance Related Treaty (CASA) and we will not send you emails in violation of the relevant treaties of the Organization. Our online store allows you to register and expressly agree to receive electronic communications. If you no longer wish to receive emails from us in the future, we will ensure that each email includes an opt-out feature and instructions on how to unsubscribe. You can also contact us at info@tanboergroup.com to stop receiving electronic communications, or use the link included in the email or call us at +86-536-3209968 to unsubscribe. If you do not expressly agree to receive electronic communications, we will only contact you for a limited purpose within the time allowed by CASA.

If you do not wish to receive promotional emails, phone calls or emails, please contact us at info@tanboergroup.com or by calling +86-536-3209968. You can also unsubscribe from promotional emails via the unsubscribe link included in each promotional email.

Children's privacy

Our website is not intended for use by children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information about such children through our website. If you are under 13, please do not provide us with any personal information. If we learn that we have collected personal information about such children, we will take steps to remove such information as soon as possible.

Notice to residents outside of China

Tanboer is headquartered in China and our website is operated in China and the United States. Personal information may be accessed or transmitted to us in China or to affiliates, business partners or service providers located elsewhere in the world. If you are located outside of China, please note that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in China, and submitting information to us means that you expressly authorize such transmissions and storage in China. Regardless of where such information is processed or stored, we will protect the privacy and security of personal information per this Privacy Policy.

Agreement

By submitting personal information to Tanboer or its service providers and agents, you agree that Tanboer collects your personal information and that you consent to the collection, use, disclosure and transmission of your personal information by this Privacy Policy and as permitted by applicable law.

Subject to legal and contractual requirements, you may contact Tanboer at +86-536-3209968 to refuse or withdraw your consent to certain purposes identified in this Privacy Policy at any time. If you refuse or withdraw your consent, you acknowledge that Tanboer may not be able to provide or continue to provide you with certain services or information that may be of value to you.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tanboer reserves the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time and in its sole discretion without prior notice to you. Such changes, modifications, additions or deletions shall take effect immediately after publication unless otherwise stated. However, if you continue to use the Tanboer website after such revisions, we will treat you as having accepted the revised Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the privacy practices described in this revised Privacy Policy, please do not use this website in any way, and we will continue to process previous collections under the privacy regulations or other applicable laws outlined in the previous applicable version of this Privacy Policy. Information.

Contact us

We welcome your feedback. To request corrections or to review your personal information, to withdraw your consents to use your personal information, to correct or update your personal information, or to request questions regarding Tanboer's privacy policy, please contact us at Privacyofficer@tanboergroup.com Chief Privacy Officer.

The New Reliable Down Jacket Definition

Committed to the ultimate details, the astonishing blend of chic and functional elements, and affordable fashion solutions.

Inquiry Cart